UK Sterling EU Euro France Euro Germany Euro Italy Euro US Dollar Australian Dollar Japan Yen

Walker & Gunn are mail order
specialists in dress shoes,
Chelsea Boots & Chukka Boots
by mens designer brands.

Order quality men's
footwear from John White,
Jeffery West & Anatomic Gel & Co
through our secure website.

ABOUT US   CONTACT US   MY BASKET
 

HOME
SHIRTS
SHOES
> *NEW* JEFFERY WEST DESIGNER FOOTWEAR
> 2008 JOHN WHITE SHOES & BOOTS *SAVE ON SELECTED STYLES*
> *SALE* - ANATOMIC GEL MEN'S COMFORT SHOES
> GERGO SHOES PREMIUM ITALIAN COLLECTION
> CELTIC LEGEND SHOES EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
> WALKER & GUNN DESIGNER MEN'S SHOES
TIES
CUFFLINKS
INFORMATION
   
 
Anatomic Gel

2008 JOHN WHITE SHOES & BOOTS *SAVE ON SELECTED STYLES*

WALKER & GUNN are privileged to offer shoes by the famous John White footwear brand. Established back in 1919 in Northamptonshire, John White today offer contemporary, fashionable & traditional high quality shoes under their Signature, London and Progressive collections.

Famous for their leather Chelsea Boots, Chukka Boots and Classic Oxfords, John White continue to develop new styles for the discerning gentleman.

Exclusive styles to Walker & Gunn in stock.

All shoes on WalkerAndGunn.com are genuine 1st grade stock items that are quality checked at every stage of manufacture - they are NOT seconds or worn returns, like many other websites you see online.

*SALE - John White Leather Soled Chelsea Boot - SALE*


More about this brand

John White Chelsea in Black Polished £115.00 SALE PRICE £89.95
John White Chelsea in Black Polished Traditional Chelsea boot in black polished leather. G - Fitting Boot (medium to wide fit). Leather sole.R.R.P. £115 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Chelsea in Black Polished

John White Chelsea in English Tan Polished £115.00 SALE PRICE £89.95
John White Chelsea in English Tan Polished Traditional Chelsea boot in English tan leather. G - Fitting Boot (medium to wide fit). Leather soleR.R.P. £115 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Chelsea in English Tan Polished

John White Chelsea Boot in Black Calf £79.95 SALE PRICE £69.95
John White Chelsea Boot in Black Calf Traditional round toe cheslea boot in fine black calf leather. Standard fittingNon slip & durable resin sole, fully leather lined. R.R.P. £99.00 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Chelsea Boot in Black Calf

John White Brown Waxy Chelsea Boots £115.00
John White Brown Waxy Chelsea Boots Traditional Chelsea boot in brown waxy 'pull up' leather. G - Fitting Boot (medium to wide fit). Stitched rubber sole. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Brown Waxy Chelsea Boots

*NEW* John White Black Chukka Boots £79.95
*NEW* John White Black Chukka Boots 3 eyelet chukka boot in high grade black calf leather. R.R.P. £99.00Non slip & durable resin sole, fully leather lined. Standard fitting Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View *NEW* John White Black Chukka Boots

John White Black Suede Chukka £79.95
John White Black Suede Chukka 3 eyelet chukka boots in fine black suede leather. Non slip & durable resin sole, leather lined.Standard Fitting Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Black Suede Chukka

John White Westbury 2 in Brown Suede £89.95
John White Westbury 2 in Brown Suede New fine dark brown suede chukka boot. Exclusive style by John White for 2009. Classic 2 eyelet suede boot with stitched rubber sole. F Fitting (standard fitting)RRP £120.00. Leather lined with leather insole. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Westbury 2 in Brown Suede

John White Westbury 2 in Brown Waxy £89.95
John White Westbury 2 in Brown Waxy Chukka boot with rubber studded sole Standard F-fittingRRP £120.00 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Westbury 2 in Brown Waxy

Mens Black Patent Dress Shoe £89.95 SALE PRICE £69.95
Mens Black Patent Dress Shoe High grade HiShine black patent leather. Whole UK sizes. We recommend you choose a larger size as this style in particular is fitting on the small side.Formal dress shoe on a smart contemporary last with elegant thin profile non slip durable resin sole. **SAVE £20** on R.R.P.
View Mens Black Patent Dress Shoe

*NEW* John White Brown Suede Chukka £79.95
*NEW* John White Brown Suede Chukka 3 eyelet chukka boots in fine dark brown suede leather Non slip & durable resin sole, leather lined.Standard Fitting R.R.P. £99
View *NEW* John White Brown Suede Chukka

*NEW* John White Italian Sand Suede Moccasins £84.95
*NEW* John White Italian Sand Suede Moccasins Brand new Italian suede leather moccasins in beige sand suede. Full calf leather lining and leather insole. Standard (F) fitting. - RRP £115.00Supreme comfort & Italian style. <b>HAND MADE IN FLORENCE, ITALY</B>
View *NEW* John White Italian Sand Suede Moccasins

*NEW* John White Italian Moss Suede Moccasins £84.95
*NEW* John White Italian Moss Suede Moccasins Brand new Italian suede leather moccasins in moss green. Full calf leather lining and leather insole. Standard (F) fitting. - RRP £115.00Supreme comfort & style. <b>HAND MADE IN FLORENCE ITALY</B>
View *NEW* John White Italian Moss Suede Moccasins

*NEW* John White Italian Blue Suede Moccasins £84.95
*NEW* John White Italian Blue Suede Moccasins Brand new Italian suede leather moccasins in dark blue. Full calf leather lining and leather insole. Standard (F) fitting. - RRP £115.00
Supreme comfort & style. <b>HAND MADE IN FLORENCE ITALY.</B>
View *NEW* John White Italian Blue Suede Moccasins

John White Snuff Suede Chelsea £99.00 SALE PRICE £69.95
John White Snuff Suede Chelsea Elegant Chelsea Pacer in fine suede leather. Non slip & durable resin sole, leather lined. Standard fittingR.R.P. £99 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Snuff Suede Chelsea

John White Nixon in Black £84.95
John White Nixon in Black 4 Eyelet Gibson tie with punched toe. New style for 2008. Stitched leather sole with full leather lining. Hand made shoes.Stitched leather sole. R.R.P. £115 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Nixon in Black

*NEW* John White Alicante in Black £84.95
*NEW* John White Alicante in Black 4 Eyelet Gibson tie with punched apron in fine black calf leather. Stitched leather sole with full leather lining. Hand made shoes.
Stitched leather sole. R.R.P. £110
 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View *NEW* John White Alicante in Black

*NEW* John White Madison 2 in Black £84.95
*NEW* John White Madison 2 in Black 4 eyelet Gibson brogue Leather soleUpdated new style for 2008 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View *NEW* John White Madison 2 in Black

*NEW* John White Madison 2 in Tan £84.95
*NEW* John White Madison 2 in Tan 4 eyelet Gibson brogue. John White's best selling style worldwide. Leather soleUpdated new style for 2008
 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View *NEW* John White Madison 2 in Tan

*New* John White Jefferson 2 in Black £84.95
*New* John White Jefferson 2 in Black Black calf step in brogue Leather soleUpdated new style for 2008 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View *New* John White Jefferson 2 in Black

*New* John White Jefferson 2 in Tan £84.95
*New* John White Jefferson 2 in Tan Tan calf step in brogue Leather soleUpdated new style for 2008 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View *New* John White Jefferson 2 in Tan

*New* John White Broadway GQ in Black £84.95
*New* John White Broadway GQ in Black Twin seam lace up in fine black calf leather. Stitched leather sole. R.R.P. £110As featured in GQ Magazine. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View *New* John White Broadway GQ in Black

*New* John White Broadway GQ in Dark Tan £84.95
*New* John White Broadway GQ in Dark Tan Twin seam lace up in fine dark tan calf leather. Stitched leather sole. R.R.P. £110As featured in GQ Magazine Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View *New* John White Broadway GQ in Dark Tan

*New* John White Manhatten in Black £84.95
*New* John White Manhatten in Black Twin seam step in loafer in fine black calf. Stitched leather soleR.R.P. £110 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View *New* John White Manhatten in Black

*New* John White Manhatten in Dark Tan £84.95
*New* John White Manhatten in Dark Tan Twin seam step in loafer in fine dark tan calf. Stitched leather soleR.R.P. £110 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View *New* John White Manhatten in Dark Tan

*NEW* John White College Loafer in Black £79.95
*NEW* John White College Loafer in Black College or
View *NEW* John White College Loafer in Black

*NEW* John White College Loafer in Tan £79.95
*NEW* John White College Loafer in Tan College or
View *NEW* John White College Loafer in Tan

John White Ambassador 2 in Black £79.95
John White Ambassador 2 in Black Capped Oxford brogue in black calf leather R.R.P. £110Standard F fitting Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Ambassador 2 in Black

John White Ambassador 2 in Tan £79.95
John White Ambassador 2 in Tan Capped Oxford brogue in tan calf leather R.R.P. £110Standard (F) fitting Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Ambassador 2 in Tan

John White Capped Oxford in Black £79.95
John White Capped Oxford in Black Plain Oxford in black calf leather R.R.P. £110Standard F fitting Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Capped Oxford in Black

John White Capped Oxford in Tan £79.95
John White Capped Oxford in Tan Plain Oxford in fine tan calf leather R.R.P. £110Standard F fitting Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Capped Oxford in Tan

John White Black Suede Italian Moccasin £84.95
John White Black Suede Italian Moccasin Fine black suede step-in loafer with stitched leather sole. Vibram rubber top piece. Standard (F) fittingRRP £110.00 MADE IN ITALY
 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Black Suede Italian Moccasin

John White Dark Brown Suede Italian Moccasin £84.95
John White Dark Brown Suede Italian Moccasin Fine dark brown suede step-in loafer with stitched leather sole. Vibram rubber top piece. Standard (F) fittingRRP £110.00 MADE IN ITALY Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Dark Brown Suede Italian Moccasin

John White Lucca 2 in Black Polished £79.95
John White Lucca 2 in Black Polished 4 eyelet turned seam apron shoe in polished leather. Leather sole. RRP £105.00Top 5 best selling John White style for 2008 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Lucca 2 in Black Polished

*NEW* John White Diplomat 2 in Brown Suede £79.95
*NEW* John White Diplomat 2 in Brown Suede Wingcap brogue Oxford in fine brown suede leather R.R.P. £110Standard F fitting Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View *NEW* John White Diplomat 2 in Brown Suede

John White Apron Gibson in Black Calf £74.95
John White Apron Gibson in Black Calf 4 Eyelet Gibson tie with stitched apron in fine black calf leather. Durable & non-slip resin sole. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Apron Gibson in Black Calf

John White Apron Gibson in Antique Brown £74.95
John White Apron Gibson in Antique Brown 4 Eyelet Gibson tie with stitched apron in fine antiqued brown calf leather. Durable & non-slip resin sole. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Apron Gibson in Antique Brown

John White Apron Casual in Black Calf £74.95
John White Apron Casual in Black Calf Step in stitched apron loafers in fine black calf. Durable & non-slip resin sole Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Apron Casual in Black Calf

John White Apron Casual in Antique Brown £74.95
John White Apron Casual in Antique Brown Step in stitched apron loafers in fine antiqued brown calf leather. Durable & non-slip resin sole Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Apron Casual in Antique Brown

John White Wingcap Punch in Black Calf £74.95
John White Wingcap Punch in Black Calf 5 eyelet Gibson tie with punched wincap in fine black calf leather. Durable & non-slip resin sole. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Wingcap Punch in Black Calf

John White Plain Gibson in Black Calf £74.95
John White Plain Gibson in Black Calf Plain 5 eyelet Gibson tie shoes in fine black calf leather. Durable & non-slip resin sole. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Plain Gibson in Black Calf

John White Classic Oxford in Black £79.95 SALE PRICE £69.95
John White Classic Oxford in Black Original black leather capped Oxford tie Stitched leather sole with rubber top pieceR.R.P. £90, was £79.95 now just £69.95! Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45.
View John White Classic Oxford in Black

John White Ascot in Brown Waxy Leather £79.95
John White Ascot in Brown Waxy Leather Plain front Gibson with rubber studded sole Medium to Wide (G) Fitting Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Ascot in Brown Waxy Leather

John White City 3 in Black Polished £74.95
John White City 3 in Black Polished Semi Brogue with stitched leather sole Updated style for 2007Standard F fitting. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White City 3 in Black Polished

John White City 3 in English Tan £74.95
John White City 3 in English Tan Semi Brogue with stitched leather sole Updated style for 2007F Fitting Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White City 3 in English Tan

John White Salisbury 2 in Black Polished £74.95 SALE PRICE £59.95
John White Salisbury 2 in Black Polished Black polished calf leather tie shoe. Standard (F) FittingFully leather lined with durable resin sole. Special offer price. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Salisbury 2 in Black Polished

John White Canterbury 2 in Black £69.95
John White Canterbury 2 in Black Capped Oxford in black polished calf leather Standard (F) FittingFully leather lined with durable resin sole. Special offer price. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Canterbury 2 in Black

John White Winchester 2 in Black £69.95
John White Winchester 2 in Black Classic Oxford tie semi brogue. Standard (F) fitting.Non slip & durable resin sole, leather lined. Special offer price. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Winchester 2 in Black

John White Como 2 in Brown Suede £74.95
John White Como 2 in Brown Suede Brown Suede leather apron moccasin Stitched leather soleUpdated new style for 2007 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Como 2 in Brown Suede

John White Como 2 in Tan Leather £74.95
John White Como 2 in Tan Leather Antiqued tan leather apron moccasin Stitched leather soleUpdated new style for 2007 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Como 2 in Tan Leather

John White Wingcap Chelsea in Dark Brown £79.95
John White Wingcap Chelsea in Dark Brown Stylish wingcapped Chelsea boot in premium dark brown calf leather. R.R.P. £99Non slip & durable resin sole, fully leather lined. Standard fitting Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Wingcap Chelsea in Dark Brown

 

Web Design by Abbey Park    Links